Sisters of the Sea Logo

Navigation Menu
About Us
Membership
Links
SOS Gear
Home


 

Local Surf
Reports


FluidCam
VOID Surf Report
911 Surf Report

 

Local Surf Organizations

North Florida ESA
Wavemasters Society
Florida Surfing Assoc.
First Coast Surfrider

 

Please email the Webmaster with any feedback regarding the site.

For Sale
 


19th Annual SOS Surf Classic
Participant List


See who you might be surfing with or against!
(Updated 9/21/17 - 5 PM)

 

# Name From Event
1 Mya Sniadach New Smyrna Beach Keikis SB /
Leilanis SB
2 Jenny Mons Atlantic Beach Sage Sisters SB
3 Maile Mons Atlantic Beach WWR 12 & Under
4 Lanea Mons Atlantic Beach WWR 12 & Under
5 Amber Olsen Merritt Island Leilanis SB /
Wahines SB
6 Penny Zarczynski Ponte Vedra Beach Keikis SB
7 Tracy Rainey Waller, TX WWR 20 & Over
8 Danielle Jones Fernandina Beach WWR 13-19
9 Kimberly Kelley Cape Canaveral Sage Sisters SB
10 Sofia Bourquin Fernandina Beach Keikis SB
11 Elle Rich Ponte Vedra Beach Keikis SB
12 Avarey Rich Ponte Vedra Beach WWR 12 & Under
13 Buffy Maetozo Ponte Vedra Sage Sisters LB
14 Wylie Sparks Jax Beach WWR 12 & Under
15 Janet Wells Ponte Vedra Beach Sage Sisters SB
16 Kaleigh Black Merritt Island Leilanis SB / 
Wahines LB
17 Mikaela Nichols Fernandina Beach Keikis SB
18 Annie Adams Jacksonville Keikis SB
19 Debbie Walker Cocoa Beach Sage Sisters SB/LB
20 Samantha VanDerSnick Jacksonville Wahines LB
21 Katie Kelly Ponte Vedra Beach Keikis SB
22 Candice Griffin St. Autustine Divas SB
23 Kellie Teate Ponte Vedra Beach Sage Sisters SB
24 Amy Wilson Atlantic Beach Sage Sisters SB
25 Eliza Cooper Ft. Pierce Leilanis SB
26 Selena Groom Jacksonville WWR 13-19
27 Raelynd Smith Jacksonville Leilanis SB /
Wahines SB
28 Ella Bourquin Fernandina Beach Keikis SB
29 Lesley Curry Jacksonville Divas SB / LB
30 Linda Farber Neptune Beach Sage Sisters LB
31 Pam Bradley Fernandina Beach WWR 20 & Over
32 Ivy Bradley Fernandina Beach Keikis SB / Tandem
33 Emma Hashtak Jacksonville Leilanis SB
34 Anne Marie Gibbs Atlantic Beach WWR 12 & Under
35 Jana Gibbs Atlantic Beach Tandem
36 Mia Almeida Palm Coast Leilanis SB / 
Wahines LB
37 Toni Almeida Palm Coast Leilanis SB
38 Kaia Harris Amelia Island Keikis SB
39 Meadow Addington Fernandina Beach Keikis SB / Tandem
40 Stella Hammer Ponte Vedra Beach Keikis SB
41 Kaley Szarmack Neptune Beach Leilanis SB
42 Logan Venn Atlantic Beach Leilanis SB
43 Jaylen Venn Atlantic Beach WWR 12 & Under
44 Bennett Wood Atlantic Beach Keikis SB
45 GiGi Lucas New York, NY Divas LB
46 Paula Williams Ponte Vedra SUP
47 Annie Duong Jacksonville WWR 20 & Over
48 Renee Strudel Jax Beach Sage Sisters LB
49 Malia Appleby Fernandina Beach WWR 12 & Under
50 Isabella Hendrickson Palm Coast Leilanis SB
51 Leilia Brown Jacksonville Divas LB
52 Grace Wright Amelia Island Leilanis SB
53 Ellie Walsh Ponte Vedra Beach Keikis SB
54 Kristen Huth Atlantic Beach Wahines LB
55 Thalassa Borba Atlantic Beach WWR 12 & Under
56 Madison Lavender Sonento Leilanis SB
57 Ava Lavender Sonento Keikis SB
58 Londyn North Neptune Beach Wahines LB
59 Charlee Alboher Fernandina Beach WWR 12 & Under / Tandem
60 Grace Knoechel Neptune Beach WWR 12 & Under
61 Kate Dundore Atlantic Beach Leilanis SB
62 Alexie Kellum Cocoa Beach Leilanis SB
63 Michelle Gingras New Smyrna Beach Sage Sisters SB
64 Kalani Stewart Flagler Beach Wahines LB
65 Fawn Jones Flagler Beach Leilanis SB
66 Olivia Beaven Flagler Beach Leilanis SB /
Wahines LB
67 Marilyn Austin Edgewater Sage Sisters SB
68 Erin Miller Ponte Vedra Beach Sage Sisters SB
69 Makayla Ryan Ponte Vedra Beach WWR 12 & Under
70 Samantha Ryan Ponte Vedra Beach Sage Sisters SB
71 Lily Coltman Ponte Vedra WWR 12 & Under
72 Alyssa Punya Jacksonville WWR 13-19
73 Siren Williams St. Augustine Beach Divas LB
74 Chrissy Bush Atlantic Beach Sage Sisters SB / LB
75 Kora Passarelli Indiatlantic Keikis SB / 
Leilanis SB
76 Marian Benjamin Atlantic Beach Sage Sisters SB
77 Lindsey Modling Middleburg WWR 13-19
78 Ella Norlander Jacksonville Beach Leilanis SB
79 Kathy Austin Jacksonville Sage Sisters LB / 
Tandem
80 Valerie Gregg Jacksonville Beach Sage Sisters LB

Tandem Division Entries:

# Name From
1 Jana Gibbs
Grant Gibbs
Atlantic Beach 
2 Meadow Addigton
Charlee Alboher
Fernandina Beach
3 Ivy Bradley
Mikaela Nichols
Fernandina Beach
4 Kathy Austin
Piper Austin
Jacksonville

The following divisions are closed for entries:




The girls listed here are alternates for their division.
If you are listed here and you do not get to surf,
your entry fee will be refunded.

# Name From Event
1

Copyright © 2017 Sisters of the Sea.